To contact the Wellbeing Advocate in your area, click on the relevant drop down list.
FACULTY of ARCHITECTURE and HISTORY of ART | |
Frances Cater |
FACULTY of ASIAN and MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES |
Florence Lindeman |
FACULTY of CLASSICS | |
Robert Rohland |
CRASSH - Centre For Research In The Arts, Social Sciences And Humanities | |
Nicki Dawidowski |
FACULTY of DIVINITY | |
Dr Peter Harland |
FACULTY of ENGLISH | |
Rebecca Barr |
Dr Jane Partner |
April McIntrye |
LANGUAGE CENTRE | |
Jo Farmer-Eynon |
LEVERHULME CENTRE FOR THE FUTURE OF INTELLIGENCE | |
Clare Arnstein |
MODERN and MEDIEVAL LANGUAGES and LINGUISTICS | |
Inna Kulakova |
FACULTY of MUSIC |
Professor Katharine Ellis |
FACULTY of PHILOSOPHY |
VACANCY |
BIOCHEMISTRY | ||
Alice Green |
BIOMEDICAL SERVICES |
Bethany Lunn |
BOTANIC GARDENS | |
Wendy Godfrey |
Katie Sarl |
GENETICS | |
Sam Laister |
|
Sean Scinta |
Ben Steventon |
GURDON INSTITUTE | |
Di Foster |
MILNER THERAPEUTICS INSTITUTE |
|
Nikki Mann |
|
Saffron Murfitt |
MRC TOXICOLOGY UNIT | |
Rachel Donaldson |
Mark Southwood |
PATHOLOGY | ||
Liv Harriman
|
Yulia Lapko |
|
Jennifer Ring
|
Melvin Cole |
PHARMACOLOGY | |||
Sergio Tomey Garcia |
Jenny Baptista |
||
Dr Catherine Wilson chw39@cam.ac.uk |
PHYSIOLOGY, DEVELOPMENT AND NEUROSCIENCE | |
Aileen Jordan |
Dr Andrea Dimitracopoulos |
PLANT SCIENCES | ||
Katherine Maltby
|
Frederquie Anand |
|
Katrina Wilson
|
Anoop Tripathi |
|
The Crop Science Centre | ||
Holly Peacock |
|
|
Jeongmin Choi | Medhavi Kakkar |
PSYCHOLOGY | |
Dr Daniel Bor
|
|
Mandy Roberts |
Fiona Jacques |
RESEARCH OPERATIONS OFFICE | |
James Mynott |
SAINSBURY LAB | |
Georgia Constantinou |
Paul Carman |
Sally Ward |
Taz Ali |
STEM CELL INSTITUTE | |
Jacqui Davidson
|
Rachel Acland |
VETERINARY MEDICINE | |
Julie Ingham |
|
Joanna Hudson |
ZOOLOGY | |
Louise Balshaw |
Angela Trowsdale |
Dr Ian Warren
|
|
Matthew Lowe |
CLINICAL MEDICINE | |
Equality Champions | https://athena-swan.medschl.cam.ac.uk/whos-who/equality-champions/ |
Mental Health First Aid | https://wellbeing.medschl.cam.ac.uk/mental-health-first-aid/ |
Monique Hodges | monique.hodges@cruk.cam.ac.uk | Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute |
Jim Bagstaff | jwpb3@cam.ac.uk | Medicine |
Tamana Darwish | td353@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Clinical Biochemistry |
Agnes Lukasik | al473@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Clinical Biochemistry |
Ulla Sovio | us253@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Obstetrics & Gynaecology |
Victoria Stevens | vas47@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Paediatrics |
Livia Harriman | la334@cam.ac.uk | Psychiatry |
Jane Gaffa | jg788@medschl.cam.ac.uk | School Office |
Kirsty Ferguson | kf325@cam.ac.uk | Stem Cell Institute |
Adam Spruce | as3025@cam.ac.uk | Stem Cell Institute |
Chloe Caley-Light | Chloe.Caley-Light@bioresource.nihr.ac.uk | Haematology |
Becky Iles | becky.iles@cruk.cam.ac.uk | Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute |
Elsa Santos | elsa.deaguiarsantos@cruk.cam.ac.uk | Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute |
Fiona Gabrielczyk | fiona.gabrielczyk@cruk.cam.ac.uk | Cancer Research UK Cambridge Institute |
Angela Talbot | angela.talbot@mrc-bsu.cam.ac.uk | MRC Biostatistics Unit |
Katie Hibbert | khh32@mrc-mbu.cam.ac.uk | MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit |
Hayley Woffendin | hbw21@cam.ac.uk | Oncology |
Adisa Broadhurst | ap686@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Psychiatry |
Kerry Jones | kj390@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Psychiatry |
Michael Boland | mjb325@cam.ac.uk | Medicine |
Christian Brown | christian.brown@admin.cam.ac.uk | School Office - HR |
Harriet Haertel | harriet.haertel@admin.cam.ac.uk | School Office - HR |
Charlotte Gorick | charlotte.gorick@admin.cam.ac.uk | School Office - HR |
Simon Gurry | sjg232@medschl.cam.ac.uk |
Psychiatry |
Shona Markwell | shona.markwell@admin.cam.ac.uk | Clinical Biochemistry |
Helen Aston | ha323@cam.ac.uk | Cambridge Institute for Medical Research |
Svetlana Whittaker | sw2061@cam.ac.uk | Haematology |
Nadine Hirst | nh445@cam.ac.uk | Medicine |
Colin Farr | colin.farr@mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk | MRC Epidemiology Unit |
Deborah Morgan | deb.morgan@mrc-epid.cam.ac.uk | MRC Epidemiology Uni |
Ellis Hedges | eh705@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Radiology |
Lorene Hunault | lh618@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Public Health and Primary Care |
Sarah Monamy | sm2457@medschl.cam.ac.uk | School Office |
Jacqui Davidson | jdd50@cam.ac.uk | Stem Cell Institute |
Rachel Acland | ra415@cam.ac.uk | Stem Cell Institute |
Romy Dennis | rd643@medschl.cam.ac.uk | Medical Genetics |
ARCHAEOLOGY |
VACANCY |
INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY | |
Thury Agustsdottir |
|
Professor Lorraine Gelsthorpe
|
FACULTY of ECONOMICS |
Monika Czajka |
FACULTY OF EDUCATION | |
Delphine Chironi |
|
Sharine Ayling |
FACULTY OF HISTORY | |
Kerry Potter
|
HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE | |
James Livesey |
LAND ECONOMY | |
Lynda Haines |
LAUTERPACHT CENTRE for INTERNATIONAL LAW |
|
FACULTY of LAW | |
Sarah Hammond |
Alison Hirst |
Amy Goymour |
Simone Hanebaum |
Professor Nicky Padfield |
Helen Waring |
Andrew Gerrard |
Stelios Tofaris |
MUSEUM OF ARCHAEOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY | |
Sarah-Jane Harknett |
Melanie Hugow |
Lucy Hockley |
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICS AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES | ||
SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY | |
Dorothy Searle |
Dr Perveez Mody |
Jennifer Broadway |
SOCIOLOGY | |
|
CAREERS SERVICE |
|
CUDAR | |
Michele Reader |
ESTATES DIVISION |
Paul Brown |
FITZWILLIAM MUSEUM |
VACANCY |
INSTITUTE OF CONTINUING EDUCATION | |
VACANCEY |
KETTLES YARD |
VACANCY |
NORTH WEST CAMBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT | ||
Charlotte Jeffery |
OFFICE of EXTERNAL AFFAIRS and COMMUNICATIONS |
Joanna Carruthers |
RESEARCH OFFICE | |
Claire Milner |
RESEARCH OPERATIONS | |
Christopher Wilkinson
|
STUDENT SERVICES CENTRE |
Jennie Cockcroft |
UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE MUSEUMS | |
Dr Hannah Price |
UNIVERSITY INFORMATION SERVICES | |
John Mayes |
Julia Torrejon |
Douglas Youngson |
Britta Granas |
Kavitha Nirmaladevi |
Natalie Glasberg |
Natalie West |
UNIVERSITY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD | |
Samantha Richards |
Sam Sturge |
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY | |
|
|
|
INSTITUTE of ASTRONOMY | |
Dr Ian Parry |
Angela Macharia |
Simon Hodgkin |
Anastasia Fialkov |
Ashley Worman |
Tereza Constantino |
Max Pettini |
Debbie Peterson |
Carolyn Young |
DEPARTMENT of CHEMISTRY | ||
Kathleen Pickett
|
Chung Tu |
DEPARTMENT of PURE MATHEMATICS and MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS | |
Julia Blackwell |
EARTH SCIENCES | |
Michelle Austin |
|
BP Institute |
GEOGRAPHY | |
|
ISAAC NEWTON INSTITUTE FOR MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES | |
Dan Aspel |
MATERIALS SCIENCE & METALLURGY | |
|
James Hope
|
Markus Hellenbrand mkhh2@cam.ac.uk |
|
Bartomeu Monserrat-Sanchez |
|
MATHS - DAMPT | |
VACANCY |
PHYSICS | |
Richard King |
Helen Marshall |
Dr Andy Irvine |
|
Dr Alicja Dabrowska |
|
Dr Claire Donnelly |
Dr John Young
|
SCHOOL OFFICE SPS | |
Georgina Fuller |
SCOTT POLAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE | ||
Helen Carter |
Emily Rigby |
|
Morgan Ip |
OFFICE OF THE SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY | |
Susan Meah sem17@cam.ac.uk |
CAMBRIDGE INSTITUTE FOR SUSTAINABILITY LEADERSHIP | |
Linda Andrews |
|
Natalie Tompkins |
|
Susan Adams |
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING AND BIOTECHNOLOGY | |
Patrick Selby |
|
|
Jonathan Cowper |
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | |
Jo de Bono |
Srinivasan Keshav |
ENGINEERING | |
Tim Ablett |
Sue Murkett |
Maggie Harriss |
Lotta Kallioinen |
Rachel Fogg |
Roberta Lambert |
Lisa Davies
|
Isobel Colville |
Somenath Bakshi |
Alexandra Clark Division D Civil Engineering |
CAMBRIDGE JUDGE BUSINESS SCHOOL | |
Julie Brown |
Georgia Heslop
|
Ella Bailey |
ACADEMIC DIVISION | |
Gabrielle Uncles |
CAMBRIDGE ADMISSIONS OFFICE | |
Francesca Anthony |
CAMBRIDGE ZERO |
Nina Martin |
CENTRE for DIGITAL BUILT BRITAIN |
|
ACCESSIBILITY & DISABILITY RESOURCE CENTRE |
Eleanor Marinho |
EDUCATION QUALITY and POLICY OFFICE |
VACANCY |
ESTATES DIVISION | |
Daisy Dew
|
|
Anna Steeden |
FINANCE DIVISION | |
Tracy Levitt
|
Janine Holland |
Group Procurement Julie Lawal |
GOVERNANCE and COMPLIANCE |
VACANCY |
HEALTH AND SAFETY OFFICE | |
Sarah Boggie
|
HUMAN RESOURCES | ||
Helen Dalgleish |
||
Ellie Burgess-Wilson |
||
Zarine Russell |
LEGAL SERVICES DIVISION |
MARSHAL'S OFFICE |
VACANCY |
OFFICE of EXTERNAL AFFAIRS and COMMUNICATIONS |
Zoe Smith |
RESEARCH OFFICE | |
Lisa Christie |
Nadine Tschacksch |
Richard Hill |
Peter Martin |
STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS OFFICE | |
VACANCY |
STUDENT OPERATIONS |
VACANCY |
VICE-CHANCELLOR'S OFFICE |
VACANCY |
UNIVERSITY BIOMEDICAL SERVICES | |
Chloe Hodgkisson |
Andrea Franklin |
Keith Savill |
UNIVERSITY COUNSELLING SERVICE |
Sue Geeson
|
UNIVERSITY SPORTS CENTRE | |
Ashley Edwards |
|
Qiu-Xiang Chen
|
COLLEGES | ||
Trinity Hall College |
Magalie Cooper |
|
King's College |
Katrina Purser |
|
Girton College |
Michelle Stanley |
|
Trinity College |
Janet Procter |
|
Pembroke College |
Holly Beck |
|
Jesus College |
Sarah Burton
|
|
Wolfson College |
Amy Hoblyn |
CAMBRIDGE CENTRE for TEACHING and LEARNING | |
Samantha Byers |
Amanda Brunton |